Officers

Officers

Sno Name of the Officer Designation Phone Nos
1T. Vijay Kumar Reddy IISCommissioner0866-2974160
2D. SrinivasAddl Director9121215220
3O. MadhusudhanaChief Information Engineer9121215239
4P. Kiran KumarJoint Director9121215223
5Kasturi Bai TellaJoint Director9121215225
6C.V.Krishna Reddy Regional Information Engineer9121215353
7I. Surya Chandra RaoDy. Director (Public Cell)9121215226
8M. Venkateswara PrasadDy. Director9121215369
9K.Sada RaoDy. Director9121215229
10D Nageswara RaoDy. EIE 9121215241
11M.A Rama ChandraMurthyAsst Director9121215231
12I.R. LeelavathiAsst Director9121215232
13B.V SatyanarayanaAsst Director9121215233
14G.V PrasadPublic Relations Officer9121215234
15P. Siva LakshmiAEIE9121215242
16K. RamanjaneyuluDivisional PRO9121215236
17A.S Veerabhadra RaoDivisional PRO9121215237
18Tirupal kannali Divisional PRO9121215238
19G.RamanayyaAccounts Officer9121215244
20Nagaraju Junior Account Officer9121215245
21J. Shamala GowriJunior Account Officer9121215246
22VJY. RatnartajuAIE(VideoGrapher)9121215248
23B BabayyaAIE9885472997
24A. Rajendra PrasadPhoto Grapher9121215249
Sno Designation Phone Nos
Zone.I
1Regional Joint Director, Zone.I, Visakhapatnam9121215252
2Deputy Director, Visakhapatnam9121215253
3Asst. Director, SIC, Viskhapatnam9121215254
4DPRO, Visakhapatnam9121215255
5Asst. Project Officer, Special Publicity Cell, Paderu9121215256
6Divl. PRO, Visakhapatnam 9121215257
7Divl.PRO, Paderu9121215258
8Dl.PRO, Narsipatnam9121215259
9Asst. Director, Vizianagaram9121215260
10DPRO, Vizianagaram9121215261
11Dl.PRO, Vizianagaram9121215262
12Dl.PRO, Parvathipuram9121215263
13Asst. Director, Srikakulam9121215264
14DPRO, Srikakulam9121215265
15Dl.PRO, Srikakulam9121215266
16Dl.PRO, Palakonda9121215267
17Dl.PRO, Tekkali9121215268
Zone.II
1Regional Joint Director, Zone.II, Vijayawada9121215269
2Deputy Director, E.G., Kakinada9121215270
3Asst. Director, SIC, Rajahmundry9121215271
4DPRO, E.G., Kakinada9121215272
5APO, Rampachodavaram9121215273
6Divisional PRO, Kakinada9121215274
7Divisional PRO, Peddapuram9121215275
8Divisional PRO, Rajahmundry9121215276
9Divisional PRO, Amalapuram9121215277
10Asst. Director, W.G., Eluru9121215278
11DPRO, W.G. Eluru9121215279
12Divisional PRO, Eluru9121215280
13Divisional PRO, Kovvuru9121215281
14Divl.PRO, Naraspuram.9121215282
15Asst. Director, SIC, Vijayawada (APRO, M.L.Aachari)9121215283
16Deputy Director, Krishna9121215284
17DPRO, Krishna9121215285
18Divisional PRO, Bandar9121215286
19Divisional PRO, Vijayawada9121215287
20Divisional PRO, Gudiwada9121215288
21Divisional PRO, Nuzividu9121215289
Zone.III
1Regl. Joint Director, Zone.III, Ongole9121215290
2Asst. Director, Ongole9121215291
3DPRO, Ongole9121215292
4Divl.PRO, Ongole9121215293
5Divl.PRO, Markapur9121215294
6Divl.PRO, Kandukur9121215295
7Deputy Director, Guntur9121215296
8DPRO, Guntur9121215297
9Divl.PRO, Guntur9121215298
10Divl.PRO, Tenali9121215299
11Divl.PRO, Narasaraopet9121215300
12Deputy Director, Nellore9121215301
13DPRO, Nellore.9121215302
14Divl. PRO, Nellore9121215303
15Divl.PRO, Gudur9121215304
16Divl. PRO, Kavali9121215305
Zone.IV
1Regl. Joint Director, Kadapa9121215306
2Asst. Director, Kadapa9121215307
3DPRO, Kadapa9121215308
4Divl.PRO, Kadapa9121215309
5Divl.PRO, Rajampet9121215310
6Divl.PRO, Jammalamadugu9121215311
7Deputy Director, Kurnool9121215312
8Asst. Director, SIC, Kurnool9121215313
9DPRO, Kurnool9121215314
10Divl.PRO, Kurnool9121215315
11Divl.PRO, Adoni9121215316
12Divl.PRO, Nandyala9121215317
13Asst. Director, Anantapur9121215318
14DPRO, Anantapur9121215319
15APO(P), Anantapur9121215320
16Divl.PRO, Anantapur9121215321
17Divl.PRO, Dharmavaram9121215322
18Divl.PRO, Penukonda9121215323
19Deputy Director, Chittoor9121215324
20Asst. Director, SIC, Tirupathi9121215325
21Asst. Director, SIC, Tiruamala9121215326
22DPRO, Chittoor9121215327
23APO(P), Chittoor9121215328
24Divl.PRO, Chittoor9121215329
25Divl.PRO, Tirupati9121215330
26Divl.PRO, Madanapalle9121215331
RIE, Zone.I & II, Visaskhapatnam
1Regl. Information Engineer, Zone.I & II, Visakhapatnam 9121215332
2Dy.EIE, Visakhapatnam9121215333
3AEIE, O/o RIE, Visakhapatnam9121215334
4AEIE, O/o RIE, Visakhapatnam9121215335
5AEIE, O/o Dy.EIE,Visakhaptanam9121215336
6Dy.EIE, Vizianagaram9121215337
7AEIE, Vizianagaram9121215338
8Dy.EIE, Srikakulam9121215339
9AEIE, Srikakulam9121215340
10Dy.EIE, Kakinada9121215341
11AEIE, Kakinada9121215342
12Dy.EIE, Rajahmundry9121215344
13AEIE, Rajahmundry9121215345
14Dy.EIE, Eluru9121215346
15AEIE, Eluru9121215347
16Dy.EIE, Vijayawada9121215348
17AEIE, Vijayawada9121215349
RIE, Zone.III & IV, Ongole
1Reg.Inf.Engineer, Ongole9121215240
2Dy.Exe.Inf.Engineer, Ongole9121215351
3AEIE, O/o RIE, Ongole9121215352
4AEIE, O/o RIE, Ongole9121215350
5AEIE, O/o Dy.EIE, Ongole9121215354
6Dy.Exe.Inf.Engineer, Guntur9121215355
7AEIE, Guntur9121215356
8Dy.Exe.Inf.Engineer, Nellore9121215357
9AEIE, Nellore9121215358
10Dy.EIE, Kadapa9121215359
11AEIE, Kadapa9121215360
12Dy.EIE, Kurnool9121215361
13AEIE, Kurnool9121215362
14Dy.EIE, Anantapur9121215363
15AEIE, Anantapur9121215364
16Dy.EIE, Chittoor9121215365
17AEIE, Chittoor9121215366
18G.Ram Babu, Pro (O/S), ADSIC, Vijayawada9121215372
19V.V.Prasad, Publicity Assistant, working on OD, O/o AD,SIC, Vijayawada9121215373