I&PR Logo

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌‌ ప్రభుత్వం సమాచార పౌర సంబంధాల శాఖ

Govt of Andhra Pradesh Information and Public Relations Department

Sunrise Chandra Babu Naidu

Office Address:

The Commissioner, Information and Public Relations Department,
2 nd floor, NTR Administrative Block, Pandit Nehru Bus Stand,
Vijayawada, Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh.

Sl. No Name of the Officer Designation Phone No’s
01 Sri S. Venkateswar, IIS Commissioner 0866-2973532
02 Sri M.V.V.Krishnanand Addl. Director 0866-2973542 , 9949351500
03 Sri. O.Madhusudhana Chief Information Engineer 9949099543
04 Sri. V. Satyanarayana Murthy Joint Director 9949351513
05 Sri P. Kiran Kumar Joint Director 9949351555
06 Sri C.V. Krishna Reddy Regional Information Engineer 9949351511
07 Sri T. Naga Raja Regional Information Engineer 9949351512
08 Smt T. Kasturi Bai Deputy Director 9949351271
09 Sri P. Jaya Rao Assistant Director 9949351510
10 Sri P.Kamalakar Assistant Director 9949351529
11 Sri Y. Rama Krishna Assistant Director 9949351550
12 Sri.K. Trinadh Assistant Director 9949351530
13 Sri. K. Sada Rao Assistant Director 9949351604
14 Sri. D.S. Rama Rao Accounts Officer 9949351534
15 Sri. B.V. Satya narayana PRO MIMS 9949351541